Architecture and Civil Engineering

Fields

Department Research Guidance Position Name
Architectural Planning Architectural Planning Supervisor Kazunobu Minami
Advanced Study of Housing and Environmental Design Supervisor Ikuro Shimizu
Architectural Design Architectural Design Supervisor Shinobu Akahori
Supervisor Taira Nishizawa
Supervisor Hidetsugu Horikoshi
Supervisor Osami Gota
Supervisor Masahiro Harada
Supervisor Satoru Yamashiro
Co-Supervisor Atsuko Tanaka
Co-Supervisor Michiko Okano
Architectural Design Information Supervisor Hideyuki Sawada
Spatial Planning and Design Supervisor Taizo Taniguchi
Supervisor Hidetoshi Maeda
Supervisor Kiwa Matsushita
Architectural History History of Architecture Supervisor Akira Fujisawa
Supervisor Youko Itou
Building Environmental Facilities Research of Building and Community System Supervisor Kimiya Murakami
Architectural Environmental Engineering Supervisor Naoya Nishimura
Supervisor Takashi Akimoto
Supervisor Hiroshi Furuya
Building Structure Building Structure Supervisor Fumitoshi Kumazawa
Kenji Kabayama
Earthquake Disaster Mitigation of Buildings Supervisor Shinji Kishida
Building and Ground Dynamic Analysis Engineering Supervisor Katsuichirou Hijikata
Structural Planning of Buildings Supervisor Yuki Ozawa
Architectural and Structural Systems Supervisor Yuji Ishikawa
Industrial Engineering Building Materials and Operations Supervisor Hitoshi Hamasaki
Junko Koga
Construction Management Supervisor Hirotake Kanisawa
Supervisor Kazuya Shide
Social Infrastructure Facilities Structural Engineering Supervisor Katsuaki Konno
Kengo Anami
Composite Materials Supervisor Takeshi Iyoda
Concrete Structure Supervisor Futoshi Katsuki
Geotechnical Engineering Supervisor Tsutomu Namikawa
Supervisor Shinya Inazumi
Regional and Environmental Planning Hydro-Engineering Supervisor Hitoshi Miyamoto
Supervisor Yukiko Hirabayashi
Urban Environmental Engineering Supervisor Masaharu Morita
Spatial Information Engineering Supervisor Masafumi Nakagawa
Planning of Ecoinfrastructure Systems Supervisor Hideaki Kurishima
Supervisor Yukihiro Masuda
Co-Supervisor Rumi Yatagawa
Environmental Planning Studies Supervisor Takahiro Nakaguchi
Infrastructure Planning Supervisor Seiji Iwakura
Akira Endo
City Planning City Planning Supervisor Hideaki Shimura
Supervisor Hirosuke Sato
Supervisor Hitoshi Kuwata
Supervisor Yasushi Sakuyama
Environmental Design Supervisor Michihiko Shinozaki
Supervisor Syunji Suzuki
Information and Regional Development Supervisor Hiroyuki Nakamura
Planning for Urban and Regional Resilience Supervisor Hitoshi Nakamura
Co-Supervisor Yasmin Bhattacharya